Multichain
Search…
Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy (the "Arrangement") lets ("you" or "Client") know how Multichain pte ltd. ("we" or "us" or "Organization") gathers, forms, holds and offers data gave to us to use on the site, online interface or pages worked or possessed by the Company or its members (on the whole "Organization Websites"), or the Multichain Payment Gateway ("Payment Gateway") to give you different installment benefits (the "Administrations").
The Company is focused on the protection privileges of Users, clients, and different guests. This Policy covers your decisions concerning the sharing of your data on the Company Websites and Payment Gateway and keeping in mind that utilizing the Services offered by the Company.

We may process information from the following types of users:

    1.
    Visitors Of Our Sites
    2.
    Merchants, who sign up for our Services of payment gateway.
    3.
    Multichain wallet holders, who are using our crypto wallets.
What information do we collect?
1. Visitors Of Website
    Technical information, including IP address; the type of browser, devices, and operating systems you use, the pages you visit and the features you use; access dates and times;
    Email address (e.g., when you subscribe to our blog)
    Full name (e.g., when you submit a support request)
2. Merchants who have signed up for our services.
    Full name of the business and merchant
    Merchant email address ( it can be business Email Id)
    Merchants Website URL and IP address
    Business or merchants phone number
We may use this information for risk management purposes to comply with Singapore laws and regulations.
3. Multichain Wallet Holder
    Email address
    Full name
    Phone Number
Multichain may collect some additional information in efforts to combat fraud, illegal activity, or comply with laws and regulations.
Use Cookies By Us
We may collect information about your activities on our sites via cookies. We may not allow third parties to use cookies on our sites. The information collected by cookies will not be shared. Information collected by cookies may be used on this site or on other websites or services, including those that are operated by us. Other parties are not allowed to collect personally identifiable information about an individual consumer’s online activities over time and across different websites when a consumer uses our websites or online services.
Reason for Collecting Personal Information
We use the information collected by us to operate our business, provide better our Services, and in some cases if there is any external government or law force for the required data, and to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience.
    Provide better services
    To inform you of any updates
    To solve any dispute related to our services.
    To protect business and to work according to law
    Risk management
Protection & Storage Personal Information
We take the security of information very seriously by using administrative, technical, and physical security to safeguard personal information in our possession. However, we do not guarantee the security of the information that we collect & store. Certainly, we do not share information with any third parties but in any scenario of governmental or law enforcement pressure, we might have to share data with them.
Personal Data Protection Act
Multichain, we take our responsibilities under the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) of Singapore. The PDPA covers personal data stored in electronic and non-electronic formats. It comprises various requirements governing the collection, use, disclosure, and care of personal data in Singapore.
Personal Data Deletion
Right to be forgotten – This right is also known as the "right to erasure." It is an individual’s right to have personal information erased or to prevent processing in specific circumstances.
Grievance or Support
Any complaints, abuse, or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed via in writing or through email on [email protected]
Last modified 27d ago